Chute School Staff Directory

top_Left0.jpg
top_right2.jpg

Welcome to the Chute Middle School staff directory.  For teacher email contact information, please visit the teacher's web page.  

bottom_Left0.jpg
Bottom_Right1.jpg
Name
Position
Room
Phone
Web Link
Jim McHolland
Principal
Main Office
847 859-8601
Ann Riemenschneider
Assistant Principal
Main Office
847 859-8602
Mary Murphy
Head Secretary
Main Office
847 859-8610
Sharmin Brownlee
Secretary
Main Office
847 859-8603
Joan Hurley
Health Clerk
Health Office
847 859-8608
Teacher
Subject
Room
Phone
Web Link
Cindy Adler
Art
203
847 859-8644
Ina Allen
Music
102
847 859-8653
Nancy Alexander
ESL/Bilingual
308
847 859-8631
Jena Barber
Math, 6th
202A
847 859-8616
Lisa Barnes
LA/Reading, 7th
313
847 859-8627
Meg Barragan
LA/Reading, 8th
324
847 859-8618
Randy Barrengos
Social Worker
310
847 859-8605
Alyson Berger
Orchestra
104
847 859-8651
Christine Benson
Bilingual/SSS 6th and 7th
322
847 859-8589
Sophia Bourdouris
Bilingual Speech
Marie Breitenstein
Science, 6th
204
847 859-8643
Vanessa Calloway
Science, 7th and 8th
205
847 859-8642
Ted Chung
Spanish, 7th and 8th
321
847 859-8640
Regina Colquitt
Instructional Coach
318
847-859-8620
Tara Colville
Math, 7th
206A
847 859-8614
Shawn Connolly
Psychologist
107
847 859-8658
Mimi Davis
Social Studies, 6th
304
847 859-8634
Shannon Dickinson
LA/Reading, 6th
305
Patricia Egebrecht
Special Education
108
847-859-8647
Fernando Ferrer
Bilingual/SSS 8th
324
847 859-8618
Ann Fordon
Bilingual Resource
106
847 859-8599
Michael Fosco
PE
Gym
847 859-8659
Daisha Fox
LA/Reading, 6th
301
847 859-8637
Mark Fratella
Science, 8th
208
847 859-8639
Jessica Gorman
Resource
113
847 859-8617
Michael Hardey
Social Studies, 6th & 7th
303
847 859-8635
Matthew Hunter
Music
102
847 859-4345
Sherri Kushner
Media Arts
110
847 859-8656
Katie Lange
LA/Reading, 8th
317
847 859-8624
Chad Larsen-Stauber
Special Education
325
Maya Lev
Math, 6th
201
Mary Lovett
Special Education
113
847 859-8636
JoAnn McCann
French, 7th and 8th
319
847 859-8612
Michael McDermott
Social Studies, 7th and 8th
311
847 859-8629
Alicia Mesi
Read 180
306
847 859-8632
Wendy Mohrenweiser
Resource
108
847 859-8650
Lauren Monticello
LA/Reading 7th and 8th
322
847 859-8619
Debbie Nelson
Math, 7th
314
847 859-8646
Deborah Osher
LA/Reading, 6th
312
847 859-8628
Margaret Philbrick
Band
104
847 859-8651
Tania Price
PE
GLR
847 859-8594
Felicia Przekota
ESL/Bilingual
308
847 859-8593
John Przekota
PE
Ft Ctr
847 859-8652
Teresa Quinn
Social Worker
318
847 859-8597
Ayanna Ramsey
Math, 7th and 8th
207A
847 859-8613
Michael Roche
LA/Reading, 7th
309
847 859-8630
Juliana Rohrlack
Math, 8th
203A
847 859-8615
Denise Rossa
PE
GLR
847 859-8654
Todd Salemi
Special Ed, 6th
326
847 859-8623
Stephanie Saunders
Special Ed, 8th
101
847 859-8655
Rika Soodek
Librarian
LMC
847 859-8607
Don Smith
Science, 6th and 7th
206
847 859-8641
Lori Succes
Spanish, 7th and 8th
320
847 859-8621
Jenna Temkin
Drama
109
847 859-8271
Barbara Ulrich
Math, 6th
202
847 859-8645
Speech
315
847 859-8612
Kyle Walk-Faust
Social Studies, 7th and 8th
207
847 859-8620
Jennifer Webber
Math, 8th
316
847 859-8648
Teaching Assistants
Room
Phone
Ricky Gomez
Teaching Assistant (Bilingual)
203
Kaityln Herzog
Teaching Assistant
308A
Joyce Jaglinski
Library Assistant
LMC
847 859-8625
Dean Michael Perrin
Teaching Assistant
106
847 859-8637
Stanley Shannon
Teaching Assistant
323
847 859-8635
Anthony White
Teaching Assistant
101
Kinga Witek
Teaching Assistant
326
847 859-8647
Name
Position
Room
Phone
Tyrone Lord
Head Custodian
Custodian
847 859-4322
Rayon Brooks
Custodian
Custodian
Demesuat Gompilus
Custodian
Custodian
Huilder Hernandez
Custodian
Custodian
Dermot Witter
Custodian
Custodian
Amanda Sigmon
Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
847 859-4321
Elaine Bledsoe
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Maria Hernandez
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Judy Johnson
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Sherri Jurden
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Sam Phillipe
Cafeteria
Cafeteria
Evanella Fulilove
Lunchroom supervisor
Cafeteria
Amani Adjani
Cafeteria
Cafeteria



 
Last Modified: Sep 26, 2014
© Copyright Evanston/Skokie CC School District 65